Feature
RTP 96.53%Sugar Rush 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.47%Fruit Party▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Sugar Rush▶ Play
RTP 96.09%Gravity Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.45%Cosmic Clusters!▶ Play
RTP 97.00%Le Vampire▶ Play
RTP 96.34%Le Bandit▶ Play
RTP 96.51%Reactoonz▶ Play
RTP 96.59%Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness▶ Play
Cluster pays slots
In cluster pays there is a prize when several matching symbols touch each other, horizontally or vertically, regardless of lines. The minimum depends on the game, and each review shows it. They tend to use large grids, 6×6 or 7×7.
Games
9
Studios
3
RTP range
96.09–97.00%
Biggest max win
25,000x
All 9 games compared
Sorted by our score.
| Game | Studio | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Rush 1000 | Pragmatic Play | 96.53% | 25,000x | High |
| Fruit Party | Pragmatic Play | 96.47% | 5,000x | High |
| Sugar Rush | Pragmatic Play | 96.50% | 5,000x | High |
| Gravity Bonanza | Pragmatic Play | 96.09% | 10,000x | Medium |
| Cosmic Clusters! | Pragmatic Play | 96.45% | 5,000x | Medium |
| Le Vampire | Hacksaw Gaming | 97.00% | 15,000x | 3 of 5 |
| Le Bandit | Hacksaw Gaming | 96.34% | 10,000x | 3 of 5 |
| Reactoonz | Play'n GO | 96.51% | n/a | n/d |
| Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness | Play'n GO | 96.59% | n/a | n/d |
Each one with its demo
Play credits, no sign-up and no real money.
RTP 96.53%Sugar Rush 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.47%Fruit Party▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Sugar Rush▶ Play
RTP 96.09%Gravity Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.45%Cosmic Clusters!▶ Play
RTP 97.00%Le Vampire▶ Play
RTP 96.34%Le Bandit▶ Play
RTP 96.51%Reactoonz▶ Play
RTP 96.59%Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness▶ PlayQuestions
What is the difference between clusters and paylines?
In a payline slot, symbols must land along a fixed path. In a cluster slot they just need to touch.
Which of these slots has the highest RTP?
Le Vampire, at 97.00%. The RTP is theoretical and does not predict results.
Other features and themes
18+ · The demo uses no real money · Play responsibly