Studio
RTP 96.52%Fury of Anubis▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.52%Gates of Olympus 2500▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.53%Sweet Bonanza 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.49%Sweet Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.53%Sugar Rush 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.47%Fruit Party▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Sugar Rush▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Big Bass Halloween Splash 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.07%Zeus vs Hades – Gods of War▶ Play
RTP 96.71%Big Bass Splash▶ Play
RTP 96.09%Gravity Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.45%Cosmic Clusters!▶ Play
RTP 96.51%The Dog House▶ Play
RTP 96.71%Big Bass Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.00%Wolf Gold▶ Play
Pragmatic Play slots
The 19 Pragmatic Play games we have reviewed, each with a free demo and the numbers the studio itself publishes: RTP, volatility and max win.
Games reviewed
19
RTP range
96.00–96.71%
Releases
2017–2026
Source
Studio's data sheet
Best scoreGates of Olympus 2500Tied with 4 other games8.9 / 10Highest RTPBig Bass SplashTied with one other game96.71%Biggest max winGates of Olympus 2500Shared by 3 games25,000x
The series
Pragmatic releases new versions of its hits. Same core game, different numbers.
Gates of Olympus
| Game | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates of Olympus 25002026 | 96.52% | 25,000x | High |
| Gates of Olympus 10002023 | 96.50% | 15,000x | High |
| Gates of Olympus2021 | 96.50% | 5,000x | Medium |
Starlight Princess
| Game | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starlight Princess 10002023 | 96.50% | 15,000x | High |
| Starlight Princess2021 | 96.50% | 5,000x | Medium |
Sugar Rush
| Game | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Rush 10002024 | 96.53% | 25,000x | High |
| Sugar Rush2022 | 96.50% | 5,000x | High |
Sweet Bonanza
| Game | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Bonanza 10002024 | 96.53% | 25,000x | Medium |
| Sweet Bonanza2019 | 96.49% | 21,175x | Low |
All 19 games
Sorted by our score. Each one with its review and its demo.
RTP 96.52%Fury of Anubis▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.52%Gates of Olympus 2500▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.53%Sweet Bonanza 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.49%Sweet Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.53%Sugar Rush 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.47%Fruit Party▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Sugar Rush▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Big Bass Halloween Splash 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.07%Zeus vs Hades – Gods of War▶ Play
RTP 96.71%Big Bass Splash▶ Play
RTP 96.09%Gravity Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.45%Cosmic Clusters!▶ Play
RTP 96.51%The Dog House▶ Play
RTP 96.71%Big Bass Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.00%Wolf Gold▶ PlayLatest releases
| Game | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Bass Halloween Splash 10006 Oct 2026 | 96.50% | 20,000x | Medium |
| Gates of Olympus 250028 Sep 2026 | 96.52% | 25,000x | High |
| Cosmic Clusters!16 Jul 2026 | 96.45% | 5,000x | Medium |
Where to play Pragmatic Play
The 6 casinos on our list that carry the studio's games. Read the review before you sign up.
Questions
Are the Pragmatic Play demos the same as the real game?
They are the same game with the same features, but played with virtual credits: you neither bet nor win money. They are there to get to know it before deciding anything.
Which Pragmatic game has the highest RTP?
Of the ones we cover, Le Vampire, at 97.00%. The full order is in highest RTP slots.
Why does a Pragmatic game show a different RTP at my casino?
Pragmatic offers several RTP configurations for many of its games and each casino picks the one it installs. You can see it on the game's info screen, inside the casino.
What does the "1000" or "2500" in the name mean?
It is a new version of the same game with higher multipliers. In Gates of Olympus 2500, for instance, "2500" is the top multiplier, not the max win, which reaches 25,000 times the bet.
Other categories
18+ · The demo uses no real money · Play responsibly