Feature
RTP 96.52%Fury of Anubis▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.52%Gates of Olympus 2500▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.53%Sweet Bonanza 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.49%Sweet Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.47%Fruit Party▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Sugar Rush▶ Play
RTP 96.45%Cosmic Clusters!▶ Play
RTP 96.34%Le Bandit▶ Play
RTP 96.51%Reactoonz▶ Play
RTP 96.59%Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness▶ Play
Slots with cascades
In a slot with cascades, the symbols that form a prize disappear and new ones drop from above, so a single spin can chain several prizes. Pragmatic Play calls it "tumble" and other studios call it "cascades". Many pair cascades with multipliers that grow during the round.
Games
14
Studios
3
RTP range
96.34–96.59%
Biggest max win
25,000x
All 14 games compared
Sorted by our score.
| Game | Studio | RTP | Max win | Volat. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fury of Anubis | Pragmatic Play | 96.52% | 10,000x | Medium |
| Gates of Olympus 1000 | Pragmatic Play | 96.50% | 15,000x | High |
| Gates of Olympus 2500 | Pragmatic Play | 96.52% | 25,000x | High |
| Starlight Princess 1000 | Pragmatic Play | 96.50% | 15,000x | High |
| Sweet Bonanza 1000 | Pragmatic Play | 96.53% | 25,000x | Medium |
| Sweet Bonanza | Pragmatic Play | 96.49% | 21,175x | Low |
| Fruit Party | Pragmatic Play | 96.47% | 5,000x | High |
| Gates of Olympus | Pragmatic Play | 96.50% | 5,000x | Medium |
| Starlight Princess | Pragmatic Play | 96.50% | 5,000x | Medium |
| Sugar Rush | Pragmatic Play | 96.50% | 5,000x | High |
| Cosmic Clusters! | Pragmatic Play | 96.45% | 5,000x | Medium |
| Le Bandit | Hacksaw Gaming | 96.34% | 10,000x | 3 of 5 |
| Reactoonz | Play'n GO | 96.51% | n/a | n/d |
| Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness | Play'n GO | 96.59% | n/a | n/d |
Each one with its demo
Play credits, no sign-up and no real money.
RTP 96.52%Fury of Anubis▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.52%Gates of Olympus 2500▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.53%Sweet Bonanza 1000▶ Play
RTP 96.49%Sweet Bonanza▶ Play
RTP 96.47%Fruit Party▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Gates of Olympus▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Starlight Princess▶ Play
RTP 96.50%Sugar Rush▶ Play
RTP 96.45%Cosmic Clusters!▶ Play
RTP 96.34%Le Bandit▶ Play
RTP 96.51%Reactoonz▶ Play
RTP 96.59%Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness▶ PlayQuestions
What are cascades in a slot?
When there is a prize, those symbols are removed and new ones fall into place. If the new ones form another prize, the round goes on without paying for another spin.
Which of these slots has the highest RTP?
Rich Wilde and the Tome of Madness, at 96.59%. The RTP is theoretical and does not predict results.
Other features and themes
18+ · The demo uses no real money · Play responsibly